Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Neath Coachbuilders Ltd.
Cardiff, Regatul Unit
Neath Coachbuilders Ltd., Cardiff, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 01013414 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
5.700.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 30.11.2013 | 30.11.2014 | 30.11.2015 | 30.11.2016 | 30.11.2017 | 30.11.2018 | 30.11.2019 | 30.11.2020 | 30.11.2021 | 30.11.2022 | 30.11.2023 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilanzsumme | 362.426 £ | 411.360 £ | 408.861 £ | 680.651 £ | 886.337 £ | 994.652 £ | 1.095.757 £ | 1.424.001 £ | 1.252.062 £ | 1.358.227 £ | 1.683.652 £ | 1.901.562 £ |
| Umsatz | 1.000.000 £e | 1.200.000 £e | 1.200.000 £e | 2.000.000 £e | 2.600.000 £e | 2.900.000 £e | 3.200.000 £e | 4.300.000 £e | 3.700.000 £e | 4.000.000 £e | 5.100.000 £e | 5.700.000 £e |
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | — | 13.750,00 £ | 13.750,00 £ | 13.750,00 £ | 13.750,00 £ | 13.750,00 £ | 13.750,00 £ | 13.750,00 £ | 13.750,00 £ | 13.750,00 £ | 13.750,00 £ | 13.750,00 £ |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 20 %e | 9,5 %e | 26 %e | 27 %e | 24,7 %e | 27,8 %e | 21,1 %e | 9,2 %e | 8,4 %e | 12,4 %e | — |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | — | 392.955 £ | 387.961 £ | 337.627 £ | 438.770 £ | 873.965 £ | 640.186 £ | 608.326 £ | 728.427 £ | 658.293 £ |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | 431.238 £ | 477.592 £ | 460.374 £ | 535.960 £ | 497.138 £ | 830.379 £ | 259.252 £ | 622.627 £ | 680.300 £ |
| Materialaufwand | — | — | — | 108.126 £ | 178.707 £ | 157.162 £ | 200.409 £ | 202.464 £ | 218.650 £ | 213.768 £ | 212.158 £ | — |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | — | −80.640 £e | 97.196 £e | 87.390 £e | 540.679 £e | −162.322 £e | 97.821 £e | 292.753 £e | — |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | — | −3,1 %e | 3,4 %e | 2,7 %e | 12,6 %e | −4,4 %e | 2,4 %e | 5,7 %e | — |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | 46 | 45 | 44 | 43 | 33 | 32 | 30 | 31 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | 56.522 £e | 64.444 £e | 72.727 £e | 100.000 £e | 112.121 £e | 125.000 £e | 170.000 £e | 183.871 £e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | −10,1 %e | 135,9 %e | — | — | 199,3 %e | — |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.719.125 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 90,4 % |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2015-11-30 | 2016-11-30 | 2017-11-30 | 2018-11-30 | 2019-11-30 | 2020-11-30 | 2021-11-30 | 2022-11-30 | 2023-11-30 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 149.900 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | 149.900 | 173.649 | 140.476 | 151.304 | 186.880 | 191.151 | 195.066 | 197.233 | 268.145 | — |
| Lagerbestände | 231.559 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 1.163.914 | 1.160.971 | 1.354.132 | 1.466.745 | 1.627.028 | 1.988.025 | 1.996.252 | 1.556.167 | 2.421.560 | 2.366.567 |
| Schuldner | 772.513 | 563.591 | 626.475 | 839.792 | 810.301 | 716.336 | 868.593 | 574.322 | 1.326.395 | 979.115 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 159.842 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 904.953 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 258.961 | 507.002 | 745.861 | 843.348 | 908.877 | 1.232.850 | 1.056.996 | 1.160.994 | 1.415.507 | 1.511.151 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 408.861 | 680.651 | 886.337 | 994.652 | 1.095.757 | 1.424.001 | 1.252.062 | 1.358.227 | 1.683.652 | 1.901.562 |
| Gläubiger fällig nach einem Jahr | 28.980 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | 379.881 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 13.750 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 366.131 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | 379.881 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immaterielle Anlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | 50.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immaterielle Vermögenswerte Gesamtabschreibungen Wertminderung | 50.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | 598.033 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 448.133 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 8.750 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktienklasse2 | 5.000 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gesicherte Schulden | 48.323 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | 173.649 | 140.476 | 151.304 | 186.880 | 191.151 | 195.066 | 197.233 | 268.145 | 390.411 |
| Gesamtvorräte | — | 204.425 | 339.696 | 289.326 | 377.957 | 397.724 | 487.473 | 373.519 | 366.738 | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | 392.955 | 387.961 | 337.627 | 438.770 | 873.965 | 640.186 | 608.326 | 728.427 | 658.293 |
| Gläubiger | — | 653.969 | 608.271 | 623.397 | 718.151 | 755.175 | 939.256 | 395.173 | 1.006.053 | — |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | 27.049 | 13.376 | 305.493 | 379.208 | 100.021 | 91.603 | 93.708 | 112.726 | 100.836 |
| Zwischensumme Sonstige Rückstellungen Bilanz | — | 0 | 300.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | 653.602 | 572.961 | 689.159 | 716.549 | 1.298.228 | 1.135.906 | 1.233.727 | 1.526.480 | 1.719.125 |
| Aktienkapital | — | 13.750 | 13.750 | 13.750 | 13.750 | 13.750 | 13.750 | 13.750 | 13.750 | 13.750 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | 639.853 | 559.213 | 656.409 | 743.799 | 1.284.478 | 1.122.156 | 1.219.977 | 1.512.730 | 1.705.375 |
| Netto-Geschäfts- oder Firmenwert | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.000 | 50.000 | 0 |
| Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilien, die in p p e enthalten sind | — | 22.083 | 21.641 | 21.199 | 34.934 | 34.208 | 33.482 | 32.756 | 32.031 | — |
| Anlagenmaschinen | — | 48.232 | 38.586 | 31.280 | 28.212 | 50.981 | 81.361 | 65.089 | 52.072 | 60.018 |
| Kraftfahrzeuge | — | 95.100 | 72.970 | 84.653 | 110.957 | 95.706 | 71.780 | 92.905 | 178.530 | 155.835 |
| Möbelbeschläge | — | 3.374 | 2.868 | 10.763 | 10.717 | 9.022 | 7.627 | 6.483 | 5.512 | 130.273 |
| Computerausrüstung | — | 4.860 | 4.411 | 3.409 | 2.060 | 1.234 | 816 | 0 | 0 | 13.042 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | 653.736 | 654.889 | 693.625 | 768.543 | 817.048 | 861.873 | 900.943 | 996.613 | 1.144.718 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | 480.087 | 514.413 | 542.321 | 581.663 | 625.897 | 666.807 | 703.710 | 728.468 | 754.307 |
| Rohmaterial | — | 108.126 | 178.707 | 157.162 | 200.409 | 202.464 | 218.650 | 213.768 | 212.158 | — |
| In Arbeit | — | 96.299 | 160.989 | 132.164 | 177.548 | 195.260 | 268.823 | 159.751 | 154.580 | — |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | 9.722 | 4.961 | 1.328 | 718.151 | 755.175 | 939.256 | 395.173 | 1.006.053 | 855.416 |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | 431.238 | 477.592 | 460.374 | 535.960 | 497.138 | 830.379 | 259.252 | 622.627 | 680.300 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | 21.621 | 14.331 | 18.493 | 28.289 | 24.826 | 14.767 | 31.945 | 40.355 | — |
| Zwischen einem und fünf Jahren | — | 27.049 | 13.376 | 21.493 | 26.208 | 20.021 | 6.143 | 18.929 | 48.753 | — |
| Finanzierungsleasingzahlungen mit Mindestbruttokosten | — | 48.670 | 27.707 | 39.986 | 54.497 | 44.847 | 20.910 | 50.874 | 89.108 | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten aus Finanzierungsleasing Barwert gesamt | — | 48.670 | 27.707 | 39.986 | 54.497 | 44.847 | 20.910 | 50.874 | 89.108 | — |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | 8.049 | — | — | — | — | — | 134.879 | — |
| Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | 6.896 | — | — | — | — | — | 39.209 | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | 37.343 | — | — | — | — | — | 56.893 | 54.875 |
| Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | 3.017 | — | — | — | — | — | 32.135 | — |
| Latente Besteuerung | — | — | -18.357 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Übrige Rückstellungen Eventualverbindlichkeiten | — | — | 300.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zwischensumme der sonstigen Reserven | — | — | — | 19.000 | -41.000 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Steuern inkl. latenter Besteuerung, Zwischensumme Bilanz | — | — | — | — | — | 25.752 | 24.553 | 30.792 | 44.446 | — |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 81.601 |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.719.125 |
| Verbesserungen bei Pachtverträgen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 31.243 |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 266.724 |
| Übrige Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 118.618 |
| Sonstige Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29.036 |
Network
History
Sitz: Cardiff, Großbritannien
09.04.2024 Sitz: Cardiff, Großbritannien
Direktor Jeffrey Carne
03.04.2024 Direktor Jeffrey Carne
ChoDirektor Andrew G. Hole
03.04.2024 Direktor Andrew Gavin Hole
ChoDirektor Barry Kidd
03.04.2024 Direktor Barry Kidd
ChoSitz: Neath Coachbuilders Limited …
09.05.2018 Sitz: Neath Coachbuilders Limited Penscynor Cilfrew Neath West Glam …
Kapital: 13.750,00 £
25.04.2014 Kapital: 13.750,00 £
Direktor Sandra Oakley
17.04.2002 - 03.04.2024 Direktor Sandra Oakley
ChoSekretär Sandra Oakley
17.04.2002 - 05.04.2024 Sekretär Sandra Oakley
ChoDirektor Paul S. Oakley
19.02.2001 - 03.04.2024 Direktor Paul Simon Oakley
ChoEintragung
04.06.1971 Eintragung
ChpSitz: Penscynor Cilfrew Neath West Glam …
04.06.1971 Sitz: Penscynor Cilfrew Neath West Glam, Großbritannien
Chp
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Neath Coachbuilders Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (11)
Ipswich Road, CF23 9AQ Cardiff
- D.B. Cleaners & Launderers Ltd.
Ipswich Road, CF23 9AQ Cardiff · 02445691
- DD's Dipped Desserts Ltd.
Ipswich Road, CF23 9AQ Cardiff · 17252300
- Euro Commercials (Avonmouth) Ltd.
Ipswich Road, CF23 9AQ Cardiff · 14651225
- Euro Commercials (Highbridge) Ltd.
Ipswich Road, CF23 9AQ Cardiff · 09527588
- Euro Commercials Ltd.
Ipswich Road, CF23 9AQ Cardiff · 01459115
- Euro Commercials Properties Ltd.
Ipswich Road, CF23 9AQ Cardiff · 16137955
- Euro Commercials (South West) Group Ltd.
Ipswich Road, CF23 9AQ Cardiff · 12922711
- Euro Commercials (South West) Ltd.
Ipswich Road, CF23 9AQ Cardiff · 06811657
Same postal code (4)
CF23 9AQ Cardiff
- BOW-WOW Boutique and SPA Ltd.
9 Ipswich Road, CF23 9AQ Cardiff · 10101333
- Cardiff MOT Centre Ltd.
13a Ipswich Road, CF23 9AQ Cardiff · 12549308
- Car Tech (Cardiff) Ltd.
Rear of Autocraft Ipswich Road, CF23 9AQ Cardiff · 11896035
- Elec City Ltd.
1 Ipswich Road, CF23 9AQ Cardiff · 11366306
96151 companies are registered in Cardiff in total.
FAQ — Neath Coachbuilders Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Neath Coachbuilders Ltd.?
- Neath Coachbuilders Ltd. is registered under the number 01013414 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Neath Coachbuilders Ltd. registered?
- Neath Coachbuilders Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Cardiff, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Neath Coachbuilders Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Neath Coachbuilders Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Neath Coachbuilders Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Cardiff |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 01013414 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Ipswich Road |
| legal_postal_code | CF23 9AQ |
| headquarters_city | Cardiff |
| headquarters_postal_code | CF23 9AQ |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6077493260 |
| source | registry |